74th Annual Golden Globes

golden globes.jpg

A night full of talented stars, awkward jokes, and too-long acceptance speeches. Yes, the Golden Globes are here again!

The event kicked off with an amazing opening number (seriously, how amazing were the kids from Stranger Things?!). This was followed by a monologue that was equal parts awkward and hilarious.

There were, of course, jokes made about Donald Trump and what an awful year 2016 was.

And then it was onto the awards!

Best Supporting Actor:
Aaron Taylor-Johnson – Nocturnal Animals
Mahershala Ali – Moonlight
Jeff Bridges – Hell or High Water
Simon Helberg – Florence Foster Jenkins
Dev Patel – Lion

Best Actor in a TV Drama:
Billy Bob Thornton – Goliath
Rami Malek – Mr. Robot
Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul
Matthew Rhys – The Americans
Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan

Best Actress in a TV Musical or Comedy:
Tracee Ellis Ross – Black-ish
Rachel Bloom – Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Veep
Sarah Jessica Parker – Divorce
Issa Rae – Insecure
Gina Rodriguez – Jane the Virgin

Best Musical or Comedy
Atlanta
Black-ish
Mozart in the Jungle
Transparent
Veep

Best Actress in a Miniseries or TV Film;$
Sarah Paulson – The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Felicity Huffman – American Crime
Riley Keough – The Girlfriend Experience
Charlotte Rampling – London Spy
Kerry Washington – Confirmation

sarah-paulson

Best Miniseries or TV Film:
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
American Crime
The Dresser
The Night Manager
The Night Of

Best Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or TV Movie:
Hugh Laurie – The Night Manager
Sterling K. Brown – The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
John Lithgow – The Crown
Christian Slater – Mr. Robot
John Travolta – The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Best Original Score:
Justin Hurwitz – La La Land
Nicholas Britell – Moonlight
Johann Johannsson – Arrival
Dustin O’Halloran & Hauschka – Lion
Hans Zimmer, Pharrell Williams, & Benjamin Wallifisch – Hidden Figures

Best Original Song:
“City of Stars” – La La Land
“Can’t Stop This Feeling!” – Trolls
“Faith” – Sing
“Gold” – Gold
“How Far I’ll Go” – Moana

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture:
Viola DavisFences
Naomie Harris – Moonlight
NicoleKidman – Lion
Octavia Spencer – Hidden Figures
Michelle Williams – Manchester by the Sea

Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Miniseries, or TV Film:
Olivia Colman – The Night Manager
Lena Headey – Game of Thrones
Chrissy Metz – This is Us
Mandy Moore – This is Us
Thandie Newton – Westworld

Best Actor in a Musical or Comedy:
Ryan Gosling – La La Land
Colin Farrell – The Lobster
Hugh GrantFlorence Foster Jenkins
Jonah Hill – War Dogs
Ryan Reynolds – Deadpool

Best Screenplay:
Damien Chazelle – La La Land
Tom Ford – Nocturnal Animals
Barry Jenkins – Moonlight
Kenneth Lonergan – Manchester by the Sea
Taylor Sheridan – Hell or High Water

Best Animated Film:
Zootopia
Kubo and the Two Strings
Moana
My Life as a Zuccini
Sing

Between the awards there was a beautiful tribute to Carrie Fischer and Debbie Reynolds, a pair whose deaths truly shook the world.

Best Foreign Language Film:
Elle (France)
Divines (France)
Neruda (Chile)
The Salesman (Iran/France)
Toni Erdmann (Germany)

Best Actor in a Miniseries or TV Film:
Tom Hiddleston – The Night Manager
Riz Ahmed – The Night Of
Bryan Cranston – All the Way
John Turturro – The Night Of
Courtney B. Vance – The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Best Actress in a Drama Series:
Claire Foy – The Crown
Winona Ryder – Stranger Things
Caitriona Balfe – Outlander
Keri Russell – The Americans
Evan Rachel Wood – Westworld

Best Drama Series:
The Crown
Game of Thrones
Stranger Things
This Is Us
Westworld

Meryl Streep was awarded the Cecil B. DeMille Award for Lifetime Achievement and delivered the most heartfelt and powerful speech I have ever heard. She urged people to hold those in positions of power accountable for their actions and it was crystal clear who she was talking about.

Best Director:
Damien Chazelle – La La Land
Tom Ford – Nocturnal Animals
Mel Gibson – Hacksaw Ridge
Barry Jenkins – Moonlight
Kenneth Londergan – Manchester by the Sea

Best Actor in a Musical or Comedy:
Donald Glover – Atlanta
Anthony Anderson – Black-ish
Gael Garcia Bernal – Mozart in the Jungle
Nick Nolte – Gravest
Jeffrey Tambor – Transparent

Best Actress in a Musical or Comedy:
Emma Stone – La La Land
Annette Bening – 20th Century Women
Lily Collins – Rules Don’t Apply
Hailee Steinfeld – The Edge of Seventeen
Meryl Streep – Florence Foster Jenkins

Best Musical or Comedy:
La La Land
20th Century Women
Deadpool
Florence
Foster Jenkins
Sing Street

Best Actor in a Drama:
Casey Affleck – Manchester by the Sea
Joel Edgerton – Loving
Andrew Garfield – Hacksaw Ridge
Viggo Mortensen – Captain Fantastic
Denzel Washington – Fences

Best Actress in a Drama:
Isabelle Huppert – Elle
Amy Adams – Arrival
Jessica Chastain – Miss Sloane
Ruth Negga – Loving
Natalie Portman – Jackie

Best Drama:
Moonlight
Hacksaw Ridge
Hell or High Water
Lion
Manchester
by the Sea

What a truly spectacular night it was! So many amazing actors and actresses won some very well deserved awards and gave some fantastic speeches. Meryl Streep’s in particular is one I believe people will be talking about all year.

Awards Season is officially upon us and I’m incredibly excited to see how the rest of it goes.

Were there any award winners you were surprised by?

Twitter | Facebook

73rd Golden Globe Awards

GG Awards.jpg

What a great night! I have to say, of all the awards shows I always find the Golden Globes to be the most awkward.

This year the show was hosted by Ricky Gervais who wasted no time with the (slightly offensive), but totally hilarious jokes. He should host all the awards shows, he’s so fantastically funny and he just holds nothing back.

There were many films and shows nominated this year, but Carol dominated with five nominations while Steve Jobs, The Big Short, and The Revenant came next with four nominations.

Denzel Washington received the Cecil B. DeMille Award tonight (presented by Tom Hanks), an award given to an actor for outstanding work in the entertainment world. After seeing the video depicting his time in the acting world it really isn’t surprising he won.

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture (Presented by Channing Tatum and Jonah Hill):
*I was cringing hardcore at Channing and Jonah’s interaction, the whole thing was just so awkward*

Kate Winslet (Steve Jobs) – Winner
Jane Fonda (Youth)
Jennifer Jason Leigh (The Hateful Eight)
Helen Mirren (Trumbo)
Alicia Vikander (Ex Machina)

Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Miniseries, or TV Film (Presented by Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson and Jennifer Lopez):

Maura Tierney (The Affair) – Winner
Uzo Aduba (Orange is the New Black)
Joanne Froggatt (Downton Abbey)
Regina King (American Crime)
Judith Light (Transparent)

Best Actress in a Musical or Comedy (Presented by Andy Samberg):

Rachel Bloom (Crazy Ex-Girlfriend) – Winner
Jamie Lee Curtis (Scream Queens)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Veep)
Gina Rodriguez (Jane the Virgin)
Lily Tomlin (Grace and Frankie)

Best Comedy TV Series (Presented by Terrance Howard and Taraji P. Henson):

Mozart in the JungleWinner
Casual
Orange
is the New Black
Silicon Valley
Transparent
Veep

Best Limited Series or TV Movie (Presented by Bryce Dallas Howard and Orlando Bloom):

Wolf HallWinner
Flesh and Bone
Fargo
American Horror Story: Hotel
American Crime

Best Actor in a Limited Series of TV Movie (Presented by Jamie Alexander and Amber Heard):

Oscar Isaac (Show Me a Hero) – Winner
Idris Elba (Luther)
David Oyelowo (Nightingale)
Mark Rylance (Wolf Hall)
Patrick Wilson (Fargo)

Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Miniseries, or TV Film (Presented by Tom Ford and Lady Gaga):

Christian Slater (Mr. Robot) – Winner
Alan Cumming (The Good Wife)
Damian Lewis (Wolf Hall)
Ben Mendelsohn (Bloodline)
Tobias Menzies (Outlander)

Best Original Score (Presented by Jamie Foxx and Lily James):

Ennio Morricone (The Hateful Eight) – Winner
Carter Burwell (Carol)
Alexandre Desplat (The Danish Girl)
Daniel Pemberton (Steve Jobs)
Ryuichi Sakamoto, Alva Noto (The Revenant)

Best Actor in a Drama Series (Presented by Eva Longoria and America Ferrara):

Jon Hamm (Mad Men) – Winner
Rami Malek (Mr. Robot)
Wagner Moura (Norcos)
Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)
Liev Schreiber (Ray Donovan)

Best Actor in a Musical or Comedy (Presented by Amy Adams):

Matt Damon (The Martian) – Winner
Christian Bale (The Big Short)
Steve Carell (The Big Short)
Al Pacino (Danny Collins)
Mark Ruffalo (Infinitely Polar Bear)

Best Animated Film (Presented by Kurt Russell and Kate Hudson):

Inside Out – Winner
Anomalisa
The Good Dinosaur
The Peanuts Movie
Shaun the Sheep Movie

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture (Presented by Patricia Arquette and J.K. Simmons):

Sylvester Stallone (Creed) – Winner
Paul Dano (Love & Mercy)
Idris Elba (Beasts of No Nation)
Mark Rylance (Bridge of Spies)
Michael Shannon (99 Homes)

Best Screenplay (Presented by Will Ferrell and Mark Wahlberg):

Emma Donoghue (The Room)
Tom McCarthy and Josh Singer (Spotlight)
Charles Randolph and Adam McKay (The Big Short)
Aaron Sorkin (Steve Jobs) – Winner
Quentin Tarantino (The Hateful Eight)

Best Actor in a Musical or Comedy (Presented by Melissa Benoist and Grant Gustin):

Gael Garcia Bernal (Mozart in the Jungle) – Winner
Aziz Ansari (Master of None)
Rob Lowe (The Grinder)
Patrick Stewart (Blunt Talk)
Jeffrey Tambor (Transparent)

Best Foreign Language Film (Presented by Gerard Butler and Helen Mirren):

Son of Saul (Hungary)Winner
The Brand New Testament (Belgium/France/Luxembourg)
The Club (Chile)
The Fencer (Finland/Germany/Estonia)
Mustang (France)

Best Actress in a Miniseries or TV Film (Presented by Ken Jeong and Kevin Hart):

Lady Gaga (American Horror Story: Hotel) – Winner
Kirsten Dunst (Fargo)
Sarah Hay (Flesh and Bone)
Felicity Huffman (American Crime)
Queen Latifah (Bessie)

Best Original Song (Presented by Katy Perry):

“Writing’s on the Wall” – Spectre Winner
“Love Me Like You Do” – Fifty Shades of Grey
“One Kind of Love” – Love & Mercy
“See You Again” – Furious 7
“Simple Song #3” – Youth

Best TV Drama Series (Presented by Olivia Wilde and John Krasinski):

Mr. Robot Winner
Empire
Game of Thrones
Narcos
Outlander

Best Director (Presented by Morgan Freeman):

Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu (The Revenant) – Winner
Todd Haynes (Carol)
Tom McCarthy (Spotlight)
George Miller (Mad Max: Fury Road)
Ridley Scott (The Martian)

Best Actress in a Drama Series (Presented by Sophia Bush and Kate Bosworth):

Taraji P. Henson (Empire) – Winner
Caitriona Balfe (Outlander)
Viola Davis (How to Get Away with Murder)
Eva Green (Penny Dreadful)
Robin Wright (House of Cards)

Best Actress in a Musical or Comedy (Presented by Michael Keaton):

Jennifer Lawrence (Joy) – Winner
Melissa McCarthy (Spy)
Amy Schumer (Trainwreck)
Maggie Smith (The Lady in the Van)
Lily Tomlin (Grandma)

Best Musical or Comedy Film (Presented by Various Throughout the Night, Winner Presented by Jim Carey):

The Martian – Winner
The Big Short
Joy
Spy
Trainwreck

Best Actress in a Drama Film (Presented by Eddie Redmayne):

Brie Larson (Room) – Winner
Cate Blanchett (Carol)
Rooney Mara (Carol)
Saoirse Ronan (Brooklyn)
Alicia Vikander (The Danish Girl)

Best Actor in a Drama Film (Presented by Julianne Moore):

Leonardo DiCaprio (The Revenant) – Winner
Bryan Cranston (Trumbo)
Michael Fassbender (Steve Jobs)
Eddit Redmayne (The Danish Girl)
Will Smith (Concussion)

Best Drama Film (Presented by Various Celebrities Throughout the Night, Winner Presented by Harrison Ford):

The Revenant Winner
Carol
Mad Max:
Fury Road
Room
Spotlight

Really it was such a great night with so many amazing actors and actresses winning awards for their hard work. I was hoping “See You Again” would win for Best Original Song, but Sam Smith is such a great performer and I’m still so happy he won.

I was really pleased Brie Larson won for Best Actress in a Drama. I haven’t seen The Boy yet, but I’ve heard nothing but good things and this only makes me more excited to watch it!

I was really excited to learn that Harrison Ford would be presenting tonight and, no surprise, he presented the winner of the final award of the night. I suspect that the awards shows over the course of the year will be dominated by Star Wars which I’m super happy about.

2016 is definitely looking like it’ll be a great year for film and I can’t wait to see what’s going to happen.

What award were you most happy about?

Twitter | Facebook

Streamys 2015 Recap

streamy awards

The 2015 Streamy Awards happened last night! For anyone who doesn’t know what the Streamy Awards is, it’s an awards show to honour the best in online video and the people behind it. Basically it’s a regular award show, but it’s better cause it’s the Internet.

Last night’s event was hosted by Grace Helbig and Tyler Oakley who were amazing and hilarious and looked fantastic!

There were many performances throughout the night. Hailee Steinfeld performed “Love Myself” and from what I’ve read online it seems like this was actually her first live performance of the song. Alessia Cara sang “Here” and she sounded completely amazing.

“Cheerleader” by OMI was of course sang at the Streamys as it was one of the biggest songs of the summer.

Future also performed his song “March Madness” and there wasn’t a ton of enthusiasm for this song. Anyone watching on TV reported that majority of the song was a whole lot of censored bleeps. However, I think it’s safe to say they didn’t miss much since anyone (myself included) watching on the Youtube live stream couldn’t understand what he was saying anyway.

The final two performances of the night were A Great Big World feat. Futuristic as they sang “Hold Each Other” and then to end the night Sir Mix A Lot came out on stage and sang “Baby Got Back”. Because why not, this is the Internet.

There were so many awards to be presented last night and so many others not even shown. Each award was presented by two people with the nominees being presented by a well-known Youtuber.

You can find the full list of nominees/winners as well as channel links down below!

Ciara and Michelle Phan presented the award for “Best Comedy Series” with the nominees being introduced by Honest Trailers.

“Best Beauty Series” was presented by Paula Abdul and Frankie Grande while The Shaytards introduced the nominees.

Pauley Perrette from NCIS and Harley Mortenstein of Epic Meal Time gave away the award for “Prank Series” with Action Movie Kid presenting the nominees.

iJustine and James Van Der Beek, with help from the amazingly talented Kandee Johnson presented the award for “First Person Series”, while Kat Graham and Philip DeFranco gave away the award for “Viner of the Year” with the help of Kid President.

“Kids and Family” was introduced by Jillian Rose Reed, Miss America 2015, and Chester See, while Shay Mitchell, Lindsey Stirling, and The Most Popular Girls presented the award for “Lifestyle Series”

Only two awards left in the night and NeNe Leakes presented the first one for “Show of the Year”, with Mel B. and Sean Kingston presenting the award for “Entertainer of the Year”.

Here are the nominees and winners of the 2015 Streamy Awards! You’ll also find links to many of the nominee’s Youtube/Vine channels by clicking on their names.

Animated Series:

Bee and Puppy Cat
Blank on Blank
Cyanide & HappinessWinner
RWBY
sWooZie

Breakout Creator:

Lauren Elizabeth
Rachel Levin
Jenn McAllister
Arden Rose
Matthew SantoroWinner

Comedy Series:

FlulaWinner
Ryan Higa
Jenna Marbles
Miranda Sings
Rhett & Link

Drama Series:

Anamnesis
Adi Shankar’s Bootleg Universe
BlackBoxTVWinner
Carmilla
Frankenstein, MD

First Person Series:

BFvsGF
Grace Helbig
Tyler Oakley
PewDiePie
IISuperwomanIIWinner

Indie Series:

Anamnesis
Eat Our FeelingsWinner
The Katering Show
The New Adventures of Peter and Wendy
Player Piano

International Series:

EnchufeTV
HolaSoyGerman
Jack & Dean
Korean Englishman
Racka RackaWinner

 Non-Fiction Series:

Good Mythical MorningWinner
HeyUSA
Improv Everywhere
Kids React
Shaytards

Spin-Off Series:

30 for 30 Shorts (30 for 30)
Hack Into Broad City (Broad City)
Saturday Night Line (saturday Night Live)
Team Coco on Twitch (Conan)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon: Backstage – Winner

 Action of Sci-Fi:

Action Movie Kid
Corridor DigitalWinner
SnapperHero (Snapchat: snapperhero)
Super Power Beat Down
Video Game High School

 Beauty:

Andrea’s Choice
Gigi GorgeousWinner
Kandee Johnson
Ingrid Nilsen
Michelle Phan

Documentary or Investigative:

Atari: Game Over – Winner
Queens of Kings
Rituals with Laura Ling
Street Cuts
Thank You and Sorry

Fashion:

Maddi Bragg
Brooklyn and Bailey
Lauren Elizabeth – Winner
Maiah Ocando
Amanda Steele

Food:

Epic Meal TimeWinner
Nerdy Nummies
SORTEDfood
Tasted
You Deserve a Drink

Gaming:

The Game Theorists
Markiplier
PewDiePie – Winner
Smosh Games
Stampylonghead

Health and Wellness:

BlogilatesWinner
BroScienceLife
Furious Pete
Superhero in Training
Tony Horton Fitness

Kids and Family:

Eh Bee Family
Kid President
Kids React
Shaytards
What’s Up MomsWinner

Lifestyle:

Joey Graceffa
iJustineWinner
Rachel Levin
Alisha Marie
Bethany Mota

News and Culture:

Buzzfeed Video
MTV Braless
The Philip DeFranco Show
SourceFed
The Young TurksWinner

Pranks:

Roman Atwood
FouseyTUBE
The Janoskians
Magic of Rahat
PrankVsPrankWinner

Science or Education:

Crash Course
DNews
It’s Okay To Be Smart
SciShow
VsauceWinner

Sports:

Brodie Smith
Devin Super Tramp
Dude PerfectWinner
The Ginger Runner
Red Bull

Best Actor:

Bart Baker (Bart Baker)
James Franco (Making a Scene with James Franco)
Aasif Mandvi (Halal in the Family)
Paul Scheer (Scheer-RL)
James Van Der Beek (Adi Shankar’s Bootleg Universe) – Winner

Best Actress:

Anna Akana (SnapperHero)
Colleen Ballinger (Miranda Sings) – Winner
Natasha Negovanlis (Carmilla)
Ellary Porterfield (Video Game High School)
Casey Wilson (The Hotwives of Orlando)

Collaboration:

Jimmy Kimmel and Viewers (Youtube Challenge)
JusReign and Timothy DeLaGhetto (JusReign)
Nice Peter, EpicLLOYD, Grace Helbig, and Hannah Hart (Epic Rap Battles of History) – Winner
Pentatonix and Lindsey Stirling (Pentatonix)
Various Creators (Youtube Rewind 2015)

Dance:

Amymarie Gaertner
Israel “Izzy” Harris and Ashleigh Mitchell
Dominic “D-Trix” SandovalWinner
Marquese Scott
Alyson Stoner

Ensemble Cast:

The Annoying Orange
The Hotwives of Orlando
Six Guys One Car
SnapperHero
Video Game High School – Winner

Breakthrough Music Artist:

Tori Kelly
Austin Mahone
MAX
Shawn MendesWinner
Rachel Platten

Best Cover Song:

Fifth Harmony, Uptown Funk (Mark Ronson)
Pentatonix, Evolition of Michael Jackson (Michael Jackson)
Sam Tsui and Casey Breves, Thinking Out Loud/I’m Not the Only One (Ed Sheeran/Sam Smith)
Tyler Ward feat. Charlie Puth, See You Again (Wiz Khalifa)
Weird Al Yankovic, Foil (Lorde) – Winner

Best Original Song:

Gibberish, MAX
Here, Alessia CaraWinner
No Matter Where You Are, Us the Duo
Nobody Love, Tori Kelly
Take Flight, Lindsey Stirling

Cinematography:

2Cellos (Ivan Slipcevic)
Devin Super Tramp (Devin Graham) – Winner
Gymkhana (Jordan Valenti)
Michelle Phan (RiceBunny Production)
Thirsty For… (Eric Slatkin and Jay Holzer)

Costume Design:

Bart Baker (Amanda Hosier)
The Britishes (Alisha Silverstein)
Epic Rap Battles of History (Sulai Lopez) – Winner
The Leage of S.T.E.A.M. (The Leage of S.T.E.A.M.)
The Most Popular Girls in School (Jamie Brown, Mark Cope, and Carlo Moss)

Directing:

Adi Shankar’s Bootleg Universe (Joseph Kahn)
Kurt Hugo Schneider (Kurt Hugo Schneider)
Improv Everywhere (Charlie Todd)
SnapperHero (Sam Gorski, Niko Pueringer, and Jake Watson)
Video Game High School (Matt Arnold and Freddie Wong) – Winner

Editing:

The Fourth Door (Blaybe Rabanal and Tony Valenzuela)
The Game Theorists (Ronnie Edwards, Forrest Lee Black, and Ryder Burgin)
Epic Rap Battles of History (Andrew Sherman, Ryan Moulson, Daniel Turcan, and peter Shukoff) – Winner
Mystery Guitar Man (Joe Penna and Ryan Morrison)
Vsauce (Michael Stevens and Guy Larsen)

Visual and Special Effects:

Action Movie Kid (Daniel Hashimoto)
Andrew M Films (Andrew McMurry)
Corridor Digital (Sam Gorski, Niko Pueringer, and Jake Watson) – Winner
SnapperHero (Sam Gorski, Niko Pueringer, and Jake Watson)
Zach King (Zach King)

Writing:

Bad Lip Reading (Bad Lip Reading)
Epic Rap Battles of History (Peter Shukoff, Llord Ahlquist, Zach Sherwin, Dante Cimadamore, and Mike Betette)
Honest Trailers (Spencer Gilbert, Dan Murrell, Erica Russell and Andy Signore)
The Hotwives of Orlando (Dannah Phirman and Danielle Schneider)
You Deserve A Drink (Mamrie Hart) – Winner

Short Form Comedy:

Brandon Calvillo
Brittany Furlan
Liane V
Rudy Mancuso
Logan PaulWinner

Short Form Creativity:

Meagan Cignoli
Cyrene-Q (Snapchat: CyreneQ)
Zach King
Shaun McBride
SnapperHero – Winner

SnapChat Storyteller:

Chris Carmichael (chriscarm)
Jerome Jarre (jeromejarre)
Shaun McBride (shonduras) – Winner
Shay Mitchell (officialshaym)
Ryan Secreast (ryanseacreast)

Viner:

Cameron Dallas
Brittany Furlan
King Bach
Lele Pons
DeStorm Power

Best Brand Campaign:

Crazy Plastic Ball Parank #WithDad, Roman Atwood (Nissan) – Winner
Kitten Therapy, SoulPancake (Purina Tidy Cats)
Watch Me (Whip/Nae Nae), Dance On (Silento)
Totino Boy!, Tim and Eric (Totino’s Pizza Rolls)
Signature Pizzas, Jack and Jack, Rooster Teeth, and Andrea Russett (Pizza Hut)

Social Good Campain:

Arnold Pranks Fans as the Terminator… for Charity, After School All Stars
Prank it FWD
#ProudToLove, Marriage Equality and LGBT Pride Month – Winner
Win a Coffee Date in LA with Connor Franta, Thirst Project
Tyler Oakley’s Birthday Campaign, The Trevor Project

Show of the Year:

EnchufeTV
fouseyTUBE – Winner
Good Mythical Morning
The Philip DeFranco Show
PrankVsPrank
Rooster Teeth
Smosh
SourceFed
Teens React
Video Game High School

Entertainer of the Year:

Cameron Dallas – Winner
Connor Franta
Grace Helbig
Jack & Jack
Jenna Marbles
Kandee Johnson
King Bach
Miranda Sings
IISuperwomanII
Tyler Oakley

The Streamy Awards this year were amazing! Congratulations to all the winners and to the nominees. I’m so excited to see will happen next year!

Streamys.org

Follow the Streamy Awards on Twitter

Follow me on Twitter | Like me on Facebook